Cookies

Personal data processing statement

INFORMATION ABOUT PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING and CONSENT WITH PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING within GDPR in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) and Act No. 101/2000 Coll. on personal data protection

I am informed that the organisation Správa železniční dopravní cesty, státní organizace, Praha 1 – Nové Město, Dlážděná 1003/7, ZIP 110 00, reg. No. 70994234 (hereafter only "Administrator") is authorised in accordance with the provisions of art. 6 part. 1 li.t c) of the Regulation in connection with contacting me to store information on the sender for the purpose of meeting its Administrator's duties in the scope required by applicable filing legislation and process my personal data in this scope: first name and last name, e-mail and place of residence – if I provide these (hereafter only "Personal Data"). All Personal Data are processed for the purpose of keeping records of persons contacting the Administrator in the necessary scope and as defined by applicable legal regulations in the field of the filing service and archiving.

I am informed that based Administrator's legal obligations the Personal Data will be processed and stored for the purpose of keeping records for the time laid down by applicable legal regulations in the field of the filing service and archiving. I acknowledge that the Personal Data will be processed on an automated basis and manually by Administrator's employees.

I further acknowledge that the Administrator will be giving the Personal Data only to these Processors: competent state administration authorities and public bodies if required by legal regulations or if necessary with respect to Administrator's justified interests.

CONSENT WITH PERSONAL DATA PROCEDDING I hereby agree that based on art. 6 par. 1 lit. a) of the Regulation the Administrator will be processing:

  • first name and last name,
  • place of residence – if provided by me,
  • e-mail,

for the purpose of its meeting the duties of an Administrator as defined by applicable legal regulations in the field of the filing service and archiving, and store information on the sender in the scope required by applicable legislation in the field of the filing service and as necessary.

I understand my right to: have access to my Personal Data (in accordance with art. 15 of the Regulation), require their correction (in accordance with art. 16 of the Regulation), have the Personal Data deleted without undue delay if there are grounds for this according to art. 17 of the Regulation, restrict Personal Data processing in cases laid down in art. 18 of the Regulation, data transferability in cases laid down in art. 20 of the Regulation, revoke this Consent in accordance with art. 7 par. 3 of the Regulation and file a complaint about the Administrator in accordance with art. 77 of the Regulation.